Our talented team makes us strong

Privacy policy

Newtronic is data controller and we ensure that your personal data is being processed in accordance with the law.


Newtronic ApS
Ove Jensens Alle 35 F
DK-8700 Horsens
Denmark
Phone: + 45 7669 7090
Mail: marketing@newtronic.dk

 

1. The types of data we collect on our website

We collect data about you to secure quality in our services, as well as in our contact with you. In some cases, as subscribing to our newsletter, we will ask for consent.

The types of data we collect:
Personal information: This is the information you enter yourself in order to subscribe to our newsletter, to apply for a position or to get access to marketing content. Examples of personal information are your name, your e-mail address or your address.


Information on your computer. We use cookies to collect information on your behavior on our website. The information includes data such as the most visited webpages, your IP address or your country code. We use this data to learn how we can enhance your online experience. You cannot be personally identified based on this information.

We collect, process and store only data that is relevant to the purposes mentioned above. We do not use more data than we need in order to meet our goals.

 

2. Get access to our marketing content

For some of our marketing content, like brochures, articles or newsletters, you will be asked to give your contact details. We use this data for content marketing purposes and to improve our knowledge in terms of your interests. By giving your consent, you accept to receive communication materials from us, such as e-mails, newsletters.

  

3. Your data is deleted after the purposes are fulfilled

We delete your data after the purposes mentioned above are fulfilled. The information on your computer will usually be stored for 26 months after use. Your personal information will be stored unless you unsubscribe. We will though delete your data after 24 months of non-activity. When submitting your personal information for a job position, your data will be deleted automatically after 6 months, unless you renew your consent.

 

4. Security

We protect your personal data and have internal rules on information security. We have adopted internal rules on information security that contain instructions and actions that protect your personal data against being lost or modified from unauthorized disclosure and against unauthorized access.

 

5. You are entitled to access your personal data

You are entitled to access your personal data. You are entitled at any time to know what data we collect and how we treat it. You can also have access to information as how long we keep your personal data and who receives data about you. However, your access may be limited for the protection of other people's privacy, business secrets and intellectual property rights. You can make use of your rights by contacting us. You can find our contact information above.


If you think that your data is incorrect or misleading, you can always contact us and ask to correct or complete your information. You are entitled to ask us to delete or block your data. In some cases, we will have an obligation to delete your personal data. This applies, for example, if you withdraw your consent. If you believe your data is no longer necessary for the purpose we obtained it, you may want to have them deleted. You can also contact us if you believe your personal data is being processed in violation to the law or other legal obligations. When you send a request to correct or delete your personal data, we will investigate whether the conditions for your claim are met and, in that case, make changes or deletions as soon as possible.


6. Your rights

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. You may also object to our data disclosure for marketing purposes. You can use the contact information mentioned above to claim. If your claim is justified, we will stop processing your personal data.

 

7. Claim

You are entitled at any time to submit a complaint directly to Newtronic. Your complaint can be submitted by mail to info@newtronic.dk (see also contact information above). You can also appeal to the Data Inspectorate, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K, about our processing of your personal information. Complaints may be submitted to dt@datatilsynet.dk or telephone +45 33 19 32 00. Read more at https://www.datatilsynet.dk/borger/klage-til-datatilsynet/

 

We reserve the right to update the Privacy Policy. In case of significant changes, you will be notified by an e-mail or by a visible form on our website.

bubblemedia